Description
Start the plot by indicating the starting point. If you know the exact car parking situation, please explain how to park.
If we can access the starting point with public transports, please explain the lines to use and share any useful informations.
(S) From here, describe the instructions to follow from the starting point.
Add waypoints by clicking on the map.
The plot has to end by the location where the walk finishes. If it is a loop please write (S/E) at the end of the description. If it is a one way route write (E).
Waypoints
- S/E : km 0 - alt. 66 m
- 1 : km 0 - alt. 66 m - Head south on Mornington Ave toward Burnt Oak
- 2 : km 0.31 - alt. 60 m - Turn right onto McCarthy Way
- 3 : km 0.43 - alt. 60 m - Turn left onto Elgarth Dr
- 4 : km 0.53 - alt. 59 m - Turn left onto Nashgrove Ln
- 5 : km 0.53 - alt. 59 m - Head north on Nashgrove Ln toward Elgarth Dr
- 6 : km 0.69 - alt. 58 m - Head northwest toward Roycroft Ln
- 7 : km 0.7 - alt. 58 m - Exit the roundabout onto Roycroft Ln
- 8 : km 0.81 - alt. 59 m - Turn right onto St James Rd
- 9 : km 1.1 - alt. 62 m - Head southeast on Barkham Ride toward Gorse Ride N
- 10 : km 1.55 - alt. 61 m - Enter the roundabout
- 11 : km 1.56 - alt. 61 m - Head southeast toward Nashgrove Ln
- 12 : km 1.58 - alt. 62 m - Exit the roundabout onto Barkham Ride
- 13 : km 1.78 - alt. 63 m - Turn left
- 14 : km 1.79 - alt. 63 m - Head northeast toward Tickenor Dr
- 15 : km 1.88 - alt. 65 m - Continue onto Tickenor Dr
- 16 : km 2.06 - alt. 65 m - Turn left onto Radical Ride
- 17 : km 2.1 - alt. 66 m - Turn right toward Challenor Close
- 18 : km 2.2 - alt. 61 m - Continue onto Challenor Close
- 19 : km 2.28 - alt. 60 m - Head west on Challenor Close toward McCarthy Way
- 20 : km 2.28 - alt. 60 m - Turn right onto McCarthy Way
- 21 : km 2.38 - alt. 60 m - Turn right onto Mornington Ave
- S/E : km 2.68 - alt. 66 m
Useful Information
Always stay careful and alert while following a route. Visorando and the author of this walk cannot be held responsible in the event of an accident during this route.